You are here

People

Meet the members of the Future Waters Research Excellence Cluster.

A
Name Phone Department Email
Airth, Lauren School of Nursing
Ameli, Ali (604) 827-2662 Earth, Ocean and Atmospheric Sciences
Arriagada, Evelyn Institute for Environment, Resources and Sustainability
B
Name Phone Department Email
Bajaj, Kushank Institute for Environment, Resources and Sustainability
Bérubé, Pierre (604) 822-5665 Civil Engineering
C
Name Phone Department Email
Castillo, Gabriel Norman B. Keevil Institute of Mining Engineering
Chignell, Stephen Institute for Environment, Resources and Sustainability
Cicekci, Nazli Political Sciences
Conrad, Steven (604) 649-6746 Institute for Environment, Resources and Sustainability
Crozier, Aina Civil Engineering
Curie, Madan Environmental Engineering
D
Name Phone Department Email
Davies, Gaylean Institute for Environment, Resources and Sustainability
Donald, Madeline Interdiciplinary Graduate Studies
Dutta, Abhishek Civil Engineering
F
Name Phone Department Email
Fukuda, Hiroki Civil Engineering
G
Name Phone Department Email
Guimarães, Alice Norman B. Keevil Institute of Mining Engineering
H
Name Phone Department Email
Hagn, Daniel Norman B. Keevil Institute of Mining Engineering
Harris, Leila M (604) 822-9585 Institute for Environment, Resources and Sustainability
Hassan, Marwan (604) 822-5894 Geography
Hejazi, Arman (604) 992-7270 Chemical and Biological Engineering
Honey-Rosés, Jordi (604) 822-0107 School of Community and Regional Planning
J
Name Phone Department Email
Jackson, Elizabeth Sociology
Janmaat, John Department of Economics, Philosophy and Political Science
Johnson, Mark Earth, Ocean and Atmospheric Sciences, Institute for Environment, Resources and Sustainability
K
Name Phone Department Email
Kheyrandish, Ata Chemical and Biological Engineering
Khoramshahi, Hooman Earth, Ocean and Atmospheric Sciences
Kunz, Nadja (604) 822-9782 School of Public Policy and Global Affairs, Norman B. Keevil Institute of Mining Engineering
L
Name Phone Department Email
Lee, Jongho (604) 822-4694 Civil Engineering
Leopold, Annegaaike Institute for Environment, Resources and Sustainability
Li, Daniel Earth, Ocean and Atmospheric Sciences
M
Name Phone Department Email
Mangar, Roshni Earth, Ocean and Atmospheric Sciences
Masjoudi, Mahsa Chemical and Biological Engineering
Mohseni, Madjid Chemical and Biological Engineering
Moran, Kasey Forest and Conservation Sciences
N
Name Phone Department Email
Nonis, Alyssa Forest and Conservation Sciences
O
Name Phone Department Email
Oberg, Gunilla Institute for Environment, Resources and Sustainability
P
Name Phone Department Email
Phillips, Tyra Chemical and Biological Engineering
Pinto, Isabella Earth, Ocean and Atmospheric Sciences
Prystajecky, Natalie Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
R
Name Phone Department Email
Radić, Valentina (604) 827-1446 Earth, Ocean and Atmospheric Sciences
Richardson, John (604) 822-6586 Forest and Conservation Sciences
Roberts, Debora School of Engineering
Rodina, Lucy Institute for Environment, Resources and Sustainability
Roehr, Daniel Department of Landscape Architecture
S
Name Phone Department Email
Sadiq, Rehan School of Engineering
Suttle, Curtis Earth, Ocean and Atmospheric Sciences, Botany, Microbiology & Immunology, Institute for the Oceans & Fisheries
V
Name Phone Department Email
Vargas, Andrea Environmental Engineering
W
Name Phone Department Email
Wagner, John Community, Culture and Global Studies
Wei, Jess Civil Engineering
Weijs, Steven Civil Engineering
Y
Name Phone Department Email
Yang, Jiashu (303) 676-7107 Civil Engineering
Z
Name Phone Department Email
Ziels, Ryan Civil Engineering
Zimmermann, Karl Chemical and Biological Engineering